HaulProof

Carrier lookup › British Columbia › New Westminster

Trucking companies in New Westminster, British Columbia

19 carriers with their head office in New Westminster hold an active USDOT. 57.9% run a single truck and 0 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 0 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in New Westminster

The 19 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
TRANS BC FREIGHTWAYS 2007 LTD3496999102020
ACE CHARTERS LTD · ACE CHARTERS VANCOUVER339062492020
CANUCK TOWING & SERVICES LTD122117352004
911 FILMCARS INC126261432004
BASRAN INDUSTRIES LTD21245931982
CANADA PRO MOVING INC283030532015
BASRAN FUELS LTD100152622002
BRITISH HYDRAULICS LTD191435722009
EFFICIENT TRANSPORT & CONSULTING LTD159861912007
FAST BREAK TRANSIT LTD · FAST BREAK TRANSIT449736112025
G&W COACH LINE LTD229441512012
GSD TRUCKING PVT LTD206872512010
H RATTAN TRUCKING LTD226949212012
NECTAR LOGISTICS LTD440573712025
RABBIT TRANSPORT LTD425889312024
STEADFAST FREIGHT LTD250381012014
COLOSSUS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS INC355291602021
SAMURAI FREIGHT LTD301839902017
TEMPEST LOGISTICS INC386982802022

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1157.9%
2–5 trucks631.6%
6–20 trucks210.5%
More than 20 trucks00%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in British Columbia: Surrey · Abbotsford · Delta · Langley · Richmond · Vancouver · Chilliwack · Burnaby · Mission · Coquitlam · Aldergrove · Kelowna