HaulProof

Carrier lookup › British Columbia › Burnaby

Trucking companies in Burnaby, British Columbia

49 carriers with their head office in Burnaby hold an active USDOT. 59.2% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 21 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. Since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began: 1 authority revocation(s), 0 insurance filing(s) dropped, 0 out-of-service order(s).

Carriers in Burnaby

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
WELKIN TRANSPORT LTD.5778074622026
WELKIN TRANSPORT LTD2561437302014
ARGUS CARRIERS LTD885825192000
BRIERE TRANSPORTATION LTD342855182020
WESTERN LOGISTICS INC77308181998
GARIBALDI GLASS INDUSTRIES INC140188272005
NM FREIGHT LTD299693962017
TOWSTAR TOWING AND RECOVERY LTD451650862026
OLYMPIA TRANSPORTATION LTD301400652017
ROLLS-RIGHT INDUSTRIES LTD249910652014
FEATHERWEIGHT HAULING INC65850741996
FLAT RATE RELOCATION INC279266542015
MUNDIES TOWING STORAGE & SERVICE 1976 LTD53116341993
682282 BC LTD279857832015
AGILE TRANSPORT LTD258798532015
MEDI-TRAN SERVICES 1993 LTD · MTS LOGISTICS381691332022
MML EXPRESS LTD420950232024
BENZ TOURS402845222023
CLOVERDALE MOVING VAN LINES INC454319622026
MLN CARRIER LTD336908922019
ANTA ENTERPRISES INC153900612006
CAREMET INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LTD · CAREMET TRAVEL282779012015
DOWLING KENNETH LYNN · DOWLINGS CAR CARRIERS82497111999
GASTOWN BREWING CO LTD · STEAMWORKS BREWING CO343927312020
KARLO CORPORATION SUPPLY & SERVICES255563312014

Recent changes

CarrierCityChangeDate
MUNDIES TOWING STORAGE & SERVICE 1976 LTDBurnabyOperating authority revoked2026-10-29

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck2959.2%
2–5 trucks1224.5%
6–20 trucks612.2%
More than 20 trucks24.1%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in British Columbia: Surrey · Abbotsford · Delta · Langley · Richmond · Vancouver · Chilliwack · Mission · Coquitlam · Aldergrove · Kelowna · Maple Ridge