HaulProof

Carrier lookup › British Columbia › Kelowna

Trucking companies in Kelowna, British Columbia

29 carriers with their head office in Kelowna hold an active USDOT. 62.1% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 6 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. Since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began: 2 authority revocation(s), 0 insurance filing(s) dropped, 0 out-of-service order(s).

Carriers in Kelowna

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
NORTRANS FREIGHT MANAGEMENT LTD974224462001
1076986 BC LTD4476336212025
9148736 CANADA INC · BLUESTAR COACHLINES2638842152015
NORTHERN LITE MFG GP INC · NORTHERN LITE1035353102002
MARIO'S TOWING LTD87171452000
1803111 ONTARIO INC · J HAMMOND TRANSPORT245284232013
1279910 BC LTD · TEAM CHARTER SERVICES427194722024
GARRY'S MOVING & CONSTRUCTION LTD314830522018
MINERVA ENTERPRISES TPI CORP455252122026
N&T TRANSPORT LTD453930322026
SOUND WAVES ENTERTAINMENT NETWORK LTD424959222024
1279910 BC LTD · TEAM CHARTER SERVICES427217612024
505644 BC LTD423289812024
CALISSI FARMS INC259262812015
JOHN ILCHUK · ILCHUK TREE MOVER MFG LTD108264812002
LAWRENCE CORMIER · OKANAGAN SHUTTLE437766012025
LONGHORN FARMS LTD396086112022
M PRO MANAGEMENT INC353392712020
MAK TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC65775111996
MIDVALLEY SANDBLASTING & PAINTING LTD425755812024
PRECIOUS CARGO TRANSPORT AND STORAGE CORP446028212025
PROKOPIV ANDRIY MYKOLAEVICH410880612023
RIGHT WAY AUTOMOTIVE LTD294978012016
ROADWOLF HAULERS INC434295012025
ROGMAY SERVICES LTD · ROGMAY SERVICES247185412014

Recent changes

CarrierCityChangeDate
TOPDECK TRANSPORTATION LTDKelownaOperating authority revoked2026-10-29
ROADWOLF HAULERS INCKelownaOperating authority revoked2026-10-29

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1862.1%
2–5 trucks724.1%
6–20 trucks26.9%
More than 20 trucks26.9%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in British Columbia: Surrey · Abbotsford · Delta · Langley · Richmond · Vancouver · Chilliwack · Burnaby · Mission · Coquitlam · Aldergrove · Maple Ridge