HaulProof

Carrier lookup › British Columbia › Vancouver

Trucking companies in Vancouver, British Columbia

80 carriers with their head office in Vancouver hold an active USDOT. 60% run a single truck and 0 run more than 20. 1 got their authority in the last 90 days and 20 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Vancouver

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
EXCEL LIMOUSINE SERVICE LTD2389467172013
CANTRAIL COACH LINES LTD · CANTRAIL COACH LINES271838161986
SANDHU EXPRESS INC1457355142006
TRIPLE R TRANSPORT AND SUPPLY CHAIN LTD4227669122024
WHISTLER RIDES INC3142083102018
BRIGHT FUTURE BRANDS INC.814799782026
QUADRA COAST CARRIERS LTD81170671999
DENBIGH FINE ART SERVICES LTD256692762014
INNOVADE LOGISTICS INC379233162022
QUICK AND CARFUL MOVING290271252016
KNT DIRECT INC302304642017
STAR COACH & LIMOUSINE SERVICE LTD95527242001
THE LIONSGATE TROLLEY COMPANY LTD. · GREAT CANADIAN TROLLEY | GRAY LINE VANCOUVER699000542026
CARL WILBON · CBON AIR TRACKER236384732012
COLDFISH SEAFOODS COMPANY INC · COLDFISH SEAFOOD230833432012
DREAMING TOURS LTD281703832015
PRODUCTION POWER CORPORATION330943332019
WESTPORT DISTRIBUTION INC232426632012
0946430 BC LTD258527122015
AV STRATEGIES LTD · AV STRATEGIES315471722018
BACKTAS GLOBAL LOGISTICS ULC423859622024
CANADIAN VEGAN SUPPLY LTD943508922026
CANUSA LIMOS LTD · CANUSA LIMO239119922013
DUMONDE SERVICES INC337993822020
EVERGREEN INTERNATIONAL FOODSTUFF LTD81610721999

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck4860%
2–5 trucks2328.8%
6–20 trucks911.3%
More than 20 trucks00%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in British Columbia: Surrey · Abbotsford · Delta · Langley · Richmond · Chilliwack · Burnaby · Mission · Coquitlam · Aldergrove · Kelowna · Maple Ridge