HaulProof

Carrier lookup › British Columbia › Mission

Trucking companies in Mission, British Columbia

41 carriers with their head office in Mission hold an active USDOT. 41.5% run a single truck and 5 run more than 20. 1 got their authority in the last 90 days and 7 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Mission

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
SUMAS TRANSPORT INC.5575404522026
MAVEN TRANSPORT LTD1882486372009
BML HOLDING INC2129927352011
ISHER TRANSPORT LTD3305390252019
SUMAS TRANSPORT INC891429242000
DRYVAN LOGISTICS LTD3205676132018
MG TRANSPORT LTD2288736132012
ALL ROAD TRANSPORT LTD419977262024
MOVE RIGHT TRUCKING LTD224459762011
AVKA TRUCKING INC138602152005
CHAND TRANSPORT LTD377257252021
CRYSTAL CLEAR LOGISTICS LTD387880852022
TORPEDO TRANSPORT LTD378170752021
STARLINER TRANSPORT 1981 LTD24650841984
AVEER BANWAIT TRANSPORT LTD451926332026
HERO BROS TRANSPORTATION INC383705732022
ENGLAND TRANSPORTATION INC391785322022
GIO EXPRESS LTD · NA335623922019
JOVEN TRUCKING LTD456213422026
QUARK LOGISTICS INC306066722017
SADDLEHORN TRANSPORT LTD422532122024
SAGE LOGISTICS LTD309722922018
URBAN VALLEY TRANSPORT LTD250829722014
VERBEEK PALLET SUPPLY COMPANY LTD81837321999
1345169 BC LTD381507812022

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1741.5%
2–5 trucks1536.6%
6–20 trucks49.8%
More than 20 trucks512.2%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in British Columbia: Surrey · Abbotsford · Delta · Langley · Richmond · Vancouver · Chilliwack · Burnaby · Coquitlam · Aldergrove · Kelowna · Maple Ridge