HaulProof

Carrier lookup › British Columbia › Surrey

Trucking companies in Surrey, British Columbia

764 carriers with their head office in Surrey hold an active USDOT. 38.5% run a single truck and 67 run more than 20. 11 got their authority in the last 90 days and 137 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. Since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began: 2 authority revocation(s), 1 insurance filing(s) dropped, 0 out-of-service order(s).

Carriers in Surrey

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
ACME TRANSPORT LTD22580741642011
READY TO HAUL TRANSPORTATION LTD37876601492021
WESTERN PACIFIC TRANSPORT LTD39641581482022
TRANSWORLD XPRESS INC25260471162014
WP TRANSPORT LTD31360861092018
INERTIA CARRIER LTD28299861002015
CENTURION TRUCKING INC1761825992008
ATLANTIC TRUCK LINES LTD2099789972010
SUPERSONIC TRANSPORT LTD1424788972005
AMAN LOGISITICS LTD355369951989
ACCORD TRANSPORTATION LTD424445941990
RAI EXPRESS LINES LTD970090732001
ROOTS GOODS CARRIER LTD1288599712004
ANCOR TRANSPORT LTD1321566702005
MANDER BROS ENTERPRISES LTD1083816702002
NATT ENTERPRISES LTD2090769702010
VANEDGE DEDICATED2861997652016
ANCOR TRANSPORT LTD9740771622026
SUPREME CHAIN LOGISTICS LTD1590749562007
TRANS-LOGIC FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC2084472562010
STRIDE TRANSPORT LTD2527515542014
ALL TRACK TRANSPORT LTD2357041502012
NIJJAR TRUCKING LTD1004080502002
HERITAGE TRANSPORT LTD2068161492010
AVISA TRANSPORT LTD3574891482021

Recent changes

CarrierCityChangeDate
NIJJAR TRUCKING LTDSurreyOperating authority revoked2026-10-29
GARUDA TRANSPORT LTDSurreyOperating authority revoked2026-10-29
TRANSWORLD XPRESS INCSurreyBond dropped2026-10-25

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck29438.5%
2–5 trucks23230.4%
6–20 trucks17122.4%
More than 20 trucks678.8%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in British Columbia: Abbotsford · Delta · Langley · Richmond · Vancouver · Chilliwack · Burnaby · Mission · Coquitlam · Aldergrove · Kelowna · Maple Ridge