HaulProof

Carrier lookup › British Columbia › Maple Ridge

Trucking companies in Maple Ridge, British Columbia

23 carriers with their head office in Maple Ridge hold an active USDOT. 56.5% run a single truck and 3 run more than 20. 1 got their authority in the last 90 days and 8 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Maple Ridge

The 23 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
1240114 BC LTD3959706342022
GRANT TRANSPORT INC575236331994
NICKEL BROS HOUSE MOVING LTD2174970292011
C M T TRANSPORT INC403985872023
KFC TRUCKING LTD217410472011
TRI CURTAIN TRANSPORT LTD381475462022
K LAND TRANSPORT LTD391301752022
GOODDAY FREIGHT INC425265342024
PROLINK SUPPLY LTD282414742015
1217087 B.C. LTD · ARROW TRAVEL AND TRANSIT509637332026
24 HOUR SHUTTLE LTD · 24 HOUR SHUTTLE263490412015
B N D VENTURES INC354549212021
EVOTUNES INC395309612022
GOLDENWEST TRANSPORT LTD421786912024
KBR TRANSPORT INC443991012025
TRIPOD TRANSPORT LTD424814712024
WOLFRIDGE TRANSPORT LTD448930612025
466095 BC LTD · MC FREIGHT SYSTEMS223194802011
ADMIRAL FREIGHT INCORPORATION · BROKERAGE318654002018
APAC LOGISTICS LTD429481502024
DN LOGISTICS LTD235380702012
MOH TRUCKING LTD404486402023
SUNDOWN TRANSPORT LTD · SUNDOWN LOGISTICS223804802011

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1356.5%
2–5 trucks417.4%
6–20 trucks313%
More than 20 trucks313%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in British Columbia: Surrey · Abbotsford · Delta · Langley · Richmond · Vancouver · Chilliwack · Burnaby · Mission · Coquitlam · Aldergrove · Kelowna