HaulProof

Carrier lookup › British Columbia › Cranbrook

Trucking companies in Cranbrook, British Columbia

11 carriers with their head office in Cranbrook hold an active USDOT. 45.5% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 0 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Cranbrook

The 11 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
624889 B C LTD7708471001998
SUNRISE TRANSPORT LTD1064658342002
OPTIMISTIC ENTERPRISES LTD294353101987
KAN-WEST ROADS LTD379678192022
RGM HOLDINGS LTD332903072019
MACKAY CONTRACTING LTD452754452026
CRANBROOK BANDITS BASEBALL CLUB984205612026
LAWRENCE MCGIBBON · CARLAW CLYDES169524112007
MACKAY CONTRACTING LLC453191312026
R & L VENTURES LTD · R & L TRUCKING59975311995
RICHARD WILLIAM RANKINS91605112000

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck545.5%
2–5 trucks19.1%
6–20 trucks327.3%
More than 20 trucks218.2%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in British Columbia: Surrey · Abbotsford · Delta · Langley · Richmond · Vancouver · Chilliwack · Burnaby · Mission · Coquitlam · Aldergrove · Kelowna