HaulProof

Carrier lookup › British Columbia › White Rock

Trucking companies in White Rock, British Columbia

11 carriers with their head office in White Rock hold an active USDOT. 54.5% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 1 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in White Rock

The 11 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
EMPIRE LOGISTICS & TRANSPORT INC3278928752019
SUNSHINE COAST LOGISTICS INC3200573282018
CHAHAL BROTHERS TRUCKING LTD77006041998
CANTRANS LOGISTICS LTD907297322026
SEA ISLAND TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS LTD419268022024
ANYTHING TO ANYWHERE WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LTD224081502011
CARSON CUSTOMS BROKERS LTD · CARSON INTERNATIONAL432473102024
G8 LOGISTICS INC237111002013
OVERSEAS CONTAINER FORWARDING INC · OCF442438802025
PIE-LOGISTICS INC425522902024
SPADY LOGISTICS LTD224080502011

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck654.5%
2–5 trucks327.3%
6–20 trucks00%
More than 20 trucks218.2%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in British Columbia: Surrey · Abbotsford · Delta · Langley · Richmond · Vancouver · Chilliwack · Burnaby · Mission · Coquitlam · Aldergrove · Kelowna