HaulProof

Carrier lookup › British Columbia › Kamloops

Trucking companies in Kamloops, British Columbia

17 carriers with their head office in Kamloops hold an active USDOT. 47.1% run a single truck and 0 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 1 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Kamloops

The 17 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
O J VENTURES LTD290196161987
ARROW RELOAD SYSTEMS INC3357602122019
R 1490 HOLDINGS LTD · KING TRANSPORT1277224102004
WNS EXPRESS INC156875582006
THOMPSON VALLEY CHARTERS LTD322399772018
RUNNING TURTLE TRANSPORT LTD354594162021
GERICO FOREST PRODUCTS LTD149440422006
RJAMES MANAGEMENT GROUP LTD · CLASS 8 TRUCK DEALERSHIP252027122014
WILLIAM JOSEPH PLOUFFE813074722026
BLACKSHARK ENTERPRISES INC · BLACKSHARK357622812021
HIK'S HOLDINGS LTD · ART KNAPP PLANTLAND & FLORIST KAMLOOPS218300412011
INTEQUIP MINING SALES & SERVICES LTD145758612006
KAGE LOGISTICS LTD329288512019
VOLTAGE EXPRESS LTD398990812022
ADVANCE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LTD119084202003
TOGO DELIVERY LH LHH · TO GO DELIVERY319627402018
UNIVERSAL FREIGHT AND TRANSPORTATION INC · UFI223437602011

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck847.1%
2–5 trucks317.6%
6–20 trucks635.3%
More than 20 trucks00%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in British Columbia: Surrey · Abbotsford · Delta · Langley · Richmond · Vancouver · Chilliwack · Burnaby · Mission · Coquitlam · Aldergrove · Kelowna