HaulProof

Carrier lookup › British Columbia › Delta

Trucking companies in Delta, British Columbia

124 carriers with their head office in Delta hold an active USDOT. 40.3% run a single truck and 14 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 8 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. Since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began: 1 authority revocation(s), 0 insurance filing(s) dropped, 0 out-of-service order(s).

Carriers in Delta

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
TRANSOURCE FREIGHTWAYS LTD17159952542007
MCL MCGILL CARRIERS LTD8524742142000
HAP TRUCKING LTD2780301952015
GULZAR TRANSPORT INC1346278672005
PILLARS TRANSPORT (2015) INC2636516402015
TRIPLE S LOGISTICS LTD2726837362015
SISTEMA TRANSPORT LTD2351448342012
R S GILL EXPRESS LTD655788311996
BRONCO TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS INC326696251988
MARPOLE TRANSPORT LIMITED12004241974
THUNDER BAL DISTRIBUTORS LTD1728645242008
ARSH GILL TRUCKING LTD2388228222013
BOBELL EXPRESS LTD1824555222008
ENVISION TRANSPORT LTD1207505212004
BLUE LAND TRANSPORTATION INC1109569202003
BLUE TRANS LOGISTICS INC1413973202005
PACIFIC BLUE COLD STORAGE INC2371183202013
WAGON TRANSPORT LTD3210996192018
KAPA LOGISTICS LTD1424770172005
TRANS CANADA MOVERS INC2017511162010
DSR LOGISTICS INC2943314152016
GALACTICA LOGISTICS INC2921431152016
WOOD SPARROW TRUCKING LTD4009741152023
S G L TRUCKING LTD · SGL TRUCKING LTD2121810142011
THE TRUSTY TRUCKERS LTD3525909132020

Recent changes

CarrierCityChangeDate
OCTAVE TRANSPORT INCDeltaOperating authority revoked2026-10-29

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck5040.3%
2–5 trucks3931.5%
6–20 trucks2116.9%
More than 20 trucks1411.3%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in British Columbia: Surrey · Abbotsford · Langley · Richmond · Vancouver · Chilliwack · Burnaby · Mission · Coquitlam · Aldergrove · Kelowna · Maple Ridge