HaulProof

Carrier lookup › British Columbia › Creston

Trucking companies in Creston, British Columbia

11 carriers with their head office in Creston hold an active USDOT. 63.6% run a single truck and 0 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 0 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Creston

The 11 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
SULLIVAN STONE COMPANY LTD · MARCO EXCAVATING8270360102026
JAMES KEMP · PR FARMING CO LTD140455432005
ROALIN COAL TRANSPORT LTD402724132023
BLACKMORE FARMS LTD · J R BLACKMORE & SONS LTD53234221993
CHORE-BOY SERVICES LTD90432412000
CRESTON HAY CO INC.693104712026
JH HUSCROFT LTD54049611993
MW MILLWORK LTD192639612009
PROCUT INDUSTRIES LTD231718512012
S3 DRIVING FORCE TRANSPORT LTD155034912006
TIP-IT WASTE SOLUTIONS KOOTENAY INC409033312023

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck763.6%
2–5 trucks327.3%
6–20 trucks19.1%
More than 20 trucks00%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in British Columbia: Surrey · Abbotsford · Delta · Langley · Richmond · Vancouver · Chilliwack · Burnaby · Mission · Coquitlam · Aldergrove · Kelowna