HaulProof

Carrier lookup › British Columbia › Coquitlam

Trucking companies in Coquitlam, British Columbia

35 carriers with their head office in Coquitlam hold an active USDOT. 60% run a single truck and 1 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 2 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. Since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began: 1 authority revocation(s), 0 insurance filing(s) dropped, 0 out-of-service order(s).

Carriers in Coquitlam

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
GRAHAM MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD4546259782026
WESCAN DISPOSAL LTD 1998 · WESCAN DISPOSAL LTD4569415202026
CANADA COACH LINE LTD286255492016
PURELY CANADIAN MOVERS134327892005
FS TRANSPORT INCORPORATED341803572020
WEST COAST BULK CEMENT TRANSPORT INC281215172015
0991198 BC LTD · SCC TRANSPORT259636652015
MING DAT HOLDING LTD140641752005
CANADIAN JOURNEY ENTERPRISE LTD234436532012
WESCAN DISPOSAL LTD 1998 · WESCAN DISPOSAL LTD457073932026
LUXURY TRANSPORT INC233628522012
PAVELKA TRANSPORT LTD109321222003
SEQUOIA TRANSPORTATION INC322752722019
VANCOUVER EXPRESS CHARTER LTD228935622012
1982 FLAG OUTLET LTD145336512006
GREAT WALL TRANSPORTATION LTD173094812008
LUN TRANSPORTATION LTD405802112023
ROBERT HINGSTON161130212007
SMITHRITE DELIVERY SERVICES LTD137363812005
SUHOV & PETRUHA INC · SPI353532612020
WESTRANGE LOGISTICS LTD363990012021
1243061 BC LTD · REEFRLTL341991402020
AIR-LINK LOGISTICS LTD345945202020
CENTAUR LOGISTICS LTD252006202014
DARK HORSE LOGISTICS INC230352802012

Recent changes

CarrierCityChangeDate
SMITHRITE DELIVERY SERVICES LTDCoquitlamOperating authority revoked2026-10-29

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck2160%
2–5 trucks822.9%
6–20 trucks514.3%
More than 20 trucks12.9%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in British Columbia: Surrey · Abbotsford · Delta · Langley · Richmond · Vancouver · Chilliwack · Burnaby · Mission · Aldergrove · Kelowna · Maple Ridge