HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Alberta › Nisku

Trucking companies in Nisku, Alberta

16 carriers with their head office in Nisku hold an active USDOT. 18.8% run a single truck and 7 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 3 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. Since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began: 1 authority revocation(s), 0 insurance filing(s) dropped, 0 out-of-service order(s).

Carriers in Nisku

The 16 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
WESTCORE LINKS INC2784350552015
KENCOR HEAVY HAUL LTD865318472000
RYANSON TRANSPORT LTD3302822402019
DSONS TRANSPORT LTD3170546332018
12704510 CANADA INC · LYNFOX FREIGHT SYSTEM3598381302021
PUNJ DARIA TRANSPORT LTD3000189282017
NORTHHAUL INC3978704212022
ASCENT TRANSPORT LTD · ASCENT TRANSPORT4241720102024
HOSS TRUCKING LTD4228258102024
TL SYSTEMS INC448420092025
FL CARRIERS LTD309017932018
FIVE RIVER EXPRESS LTD.775605022026
MICHELS CANADA CO187577522009
CJM CRANE SERVICES LTD435101312025
FRANK FLAMAN SALES LTD · FLAMAN82463611999
CUSTOM VACUUM SERVICES LTD159556902007

Recent changes

CarrierCityChangeDate
TL SYSTEMS INCNiskuOperating authority revoked2026-10-29

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck318.8%
2–5 trucks318.8%
6–20 trucks318.8%
More than 20 trucks743.8%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Alberta: Calgary · Edmonton · Chestermere · Airdrie · Lethbridge · Sherwood Park · Rocky View · Spruce Grove · Rocky View County · Taber · Beaumont · Red Deer