HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Alberta › Edmonton

Trucking companies in Edmonton, Alberta

598 carriers with their head office in Edmonton hold an active USDOT. 35.1% run a single truck and 53 run more than 20. 21 got their authority in the last 90 days and 175 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. Since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began: 4 authority revocation(s), 3 insurance filing(s) dropped, 0 out-of-service order(s).

Carriers in Edmonton

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
LALLY TRANSPORTATION INC14168001302005
2241857 ALBERTA LTD36993101152021
LTI LALLY TRANSPORTATION INC19412991152009
2641833 ONTARIO INC · SUPERCHARGE TRANSPORT4008916822023
THE X GROUP INC4385072642025
AWAKE TRANSPORT LTD3186031622018
HUMBLE LOGISTICS LTD3708583592021
D B I DRY-BLAST INC502360571992
VALARD CONSTRUCTION LLC3372704562019
JOT BROTHERS LTD4102563522023
CONNECT TRANSPORT LTD3900926512022
PIONEER TRUCK LINES LTD603616501995
SOKIL EXPRESS LINES LTD293708501987
1982635 ALBERTA LTD · SPEEDLOGISTICS TRUCK LINE3088058482018
T-LANE TRANSPORTATION INC845331461999
1616750 ALBERTA LTD · REDLINE TRUCKING3063960452017
HEADWATER TRANSPORTATION INC3136341452018
BIG WORLD LOGISTICS LTD3853881432022
SHIVDEV TRUCKING LTD3315804422019
1752720 ALBERTA INC · BSG CARRIER3005801392017
EAGLE SIGHT LTD4404050372025
2641833 ONTARIO INC6744533352026
BMS TRANSPORT LTD4293214352024
NEWTON HOLDING LTD2311859352012
12485427 CANADA INC3531053322020

Recent changes

CarrierCityChangeDate
TRUCK 4 U INCEdmontonOperating authority revoked2026-10-29
A & G MOTOR CARRIERS INCEdmontonOperating authority revoked2026-10-29
A & G MOTOR CARRIERS INCEdmontonLiability insurance dropped2026-10-29
2691163 ONTARIO INCEdmontonOperating authority revoked2026-10-25
2691163 ONTARIO INCEdmontonLiability insurance dropped2026-10-25
CHAMPIONS TRANSPORT INCEdmontonOperating authority revoked2026-10-25
CHAMPIONS TRANSPORT INCEdmontonLiability insurance dropped2026-10-25

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck21035.1%
2–5 trucks20934.9%
6–20 trucks12621.1%
More than 20 trucks538.9%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Alberta: Calgary · Chestermere · Airdrie · Lethbridge · Sherwood Park · Rocky View · Spruce Grove · Rocky View County · Taber · Beaumont · Red Deer · Acheson