HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Alberta › Airdrie

Trucking companies in Airdrie, Alberta

51 carriers with their head office in Airdrie hold an active USDOT. 25.5% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 3 got their authority in the last 90 days and 15 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Airdrie

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
TRAXX COACHLINES LTD545554481993
UNIVERSAL COACH LINES LTD2089146352010
CAMELOT TRANSPORT INC4095950202023
SKYWINGS TRANSPORT LTD3153884202018
GRAYLINE LOGISTICS LTD3844766182022
APP FREIGHT FORWARD LTD2411932152013
1788084 ALBERTA LTD · SWITCHX DELIVERY EXPERTS3926602122022
12267225 CANADA LTD · KINGSWAY3882429102022
CRUST FREIGHT LTD408083982023
SOUTH LAKE TRANSPORT INC389412982022
TROY TRUCKING LTD385689482022
WESTFIELD TRANSPORT LTD441654382025
CHHABRA SOLUTIONS INC · PRIME HAUL FREIGHT SOLUTIONS453038272026
GOLDEN WHEELS TRANSPORT LTD379454372022
GOODLINK TRANSPORT 2025 INC441490372025
KINGSMEN HAULERS INC419659172024
HBHJ TRANSPORTATION INC422690662024
DEMON GROUP LOGISTICS LTD429476352024
HEGEMONY TRANSPORT INC433588752024
JIND BATH TRUCKING LTD386080152022
PRIMEFLEET HAULERS LTD445849352025
TRANSEAST LOGISTIX INC375525452021
TRANSPORT INC443171452025
ONE STOP TRANSPORT LTD419853742024
ROADTRANZ FREIGHT SYSTEM INC384951142022

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1325.5%
2–5 trucks2141.2%
6–20 trucks1529.4%
More than 20 trucks23.9%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Alberta: Calgary · Edmonton · Chestermere · Lethbridge · Sherwood Park · Rocky View · Spruce Grove · Rocky View County · Taber · Beaumont · Red Deer · Acheson