HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Alberta › Rocky View

Trucking companies in Rocky View, Alberta

25 carriers with their head office in Rocky View hold an active USDOT. 8% run a single truck and 12 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 6 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Rocky View

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
RIG LOGISTICS INC17044364252007
LIGHT SPEED LOGISTICS INC8713732432000
HIGHWAY KING TRANSPORT LTD32032851102018
GRACE ROAD LINES LTD1654886902007
FREIGHT NORTH CARRIERS INC · DOCKTOR FREIGHT SOLUTIONS1438844552005
GRIFFIN LOGISTICS LTD2110909442011
NORTHX LOGISTICS LTD2787253402015
ATL HEAVY HAUL INC3417945382020
GREAT HAWK TRANSPORT INC3113829302018
TRIVEE TRANSPORT LTD658115271996
BLUE HORSE TRUCKING LTD3180938232018
TIME LOGISTICS LTD3134774232018
6758461 CANADA INC · INTER CITY TRANSPORT2333988162012
4186397 CANADA INC1217477142004
NORTHEAST HAULERS INC3646741112021
EPITEC TRANSPORT LTD3838570102022
SPECIALIZED RESPONSE SOLUTIONS CANADA INC450743462025
LEADER BULK SYSTEMS INC229829452012
STAR ALBERTA TRANSPORT CORPORATION317368752018
OCTAVE LOGISTICS INC429683542024
1177679 ALBERTA LTD · AMGAS SERVICES227522022012
COMPETITIVE MANAGEMENT BASICS INC293154722016
LS TRUCKING SOLUTIONS INC409932022023
TBM VENTURES LTD404614812023
ORLICKS INC362255902021

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck28%
2–5 trucks624%
6–20 trucks520%
More than 20 trucks1248%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Alberta: Calgary · Edmonton · Chestermere · Airdrie · Lethbridge · Sherwood Park · Spruce Grove · Rocky View County · Taber · Beaumont · Red Deer · Acheson