HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Alberta › Spruce Grove

Trucking companies in Spruce Grove, Alberta

22 carriers with their head office in Spruce Grove hold an active USDOT. 40.9% run a single truck and 1 run more than 20. 2 got their authority in the last 90 days and 6 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Spruce Grove

The 22 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
BOWLINE LOGISTICS LTD3189063342018
12549344 CANADA INC · BLUE ICE TRANSPORT3781551202021
10933970 CANADA INC · INTERSTATE TRUCKING381351492022
METROPOLITAN TRANSPORT LTD197050872009
TRIPLE RANDOM INC164208162007
METROPOLITAN TRANSPORT LTD.755253052026
SLYZIUK TRUCKING LTD312315852018
TRANSDECK TRANSPORT INC479938152026
SILVERSTONE CONTRACTING LTD282553142015
TAHIR EXPRESS INC437787732025
MATRIX HEAVY HAUL AND TRANSPORT LTD318523022018
ROUTE90 HAULERS LTD418211722024
THOMPSON BROS TRUCKING LTD151295722006
CORPORATE SURPLUS SOLUTIONS INC352918012020
HAYWILL ENERGY SERVICES293686812016
IMAGE CARRIER LTD327968912019
STACYCORP LOGISTICS LTD440654812025
WANDERING HOME CORP80109811999
WP LOGISTICS INC272352312015
FAIRWAY TRANSPORTATION INC414651802023
LONG ROAD LOGISTICS LTD428424902024
NORTH LANE INC317343502018

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck940.9%
2–5 trucks836.4%
6–20 trucks418.2%
More than 20 trucks14.5%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Alberta: Calgary · Edmonton · Chestermere · Airdrie · Lethbridge · Sherwood Park · Rocky View · Rocky View County · Taber · Beaumont · Red Deer · Acheson