HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Alberta › Red Deer

Trucking companies in Red Deer, Alberta

19 carriers with their head office in Red Deer hold an active USDOT. 26.3% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 6 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Red Deer

The 19 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
2534381 ALBERTA LTD · LOGISTIQ XPRESS4430378482025
PROVIDENCE TRUCKING INC91453192000
ADRIAN HOLDINGS LTD325016682019
GOLIATH PUMPING SERVICES LTD438097072025
BLUE PONY TRANSPORT LTD444178552025
CMT HEAVY HAUL INC456198052026
HORIZON OILFIELD RENTALS INC443339752025
PHOENIX EMERGENCY VEHICLES LTD · ROCKY MOUNTAIN PHOENIX195232452009
2091529 ALBERTA INC336460542019
TORNADO INFRASTRUCTURE EQUIPMENT LTD · TORNADO INFRASTURE EQUIPMENT169472432007
TORNADO INFRASTRUCTURE EQUIPMENT NORTH AMERICA INCORPORATED · TORNADO INFRASTRUCTURE EQUIPMENT455318932026
CANADIAN TRANSPORT TRAILER LTD352233722020
RAAVI LOGISTICS INC.753844822026
ALBO-VLAS TRANSPORT INC279601412015
BROWNELL'S PILOT & HOT SHOT SERVICES LTD450073512025
PROGRESSIVE AG SERVICES LTD84321811999
RIVERBEND ELK FARM LTD243454712013
MICRON INDUSTRIES INC183674102008
KIPP SCOTT MOTORS LTD · KIPP SCOTT GMC CADILLAC BUICK370311099,9992021

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck526.3%
2–5 trucks947.4%
6–20 trucks315.8%
More than 20 trucks210.5%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Alberta: Calgary · Edmonton · Chestermere · Airdrie · Lethbridge · Sherwood Park · Rocky View · Spruce Grove · Rocky View County · Taber · Beaumont · Acheson