HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Alberta › Lethbridge

Trucking companies in Lethbridge, Alberta

35 carriers with their head office in Lethbridge hold an active USDOT. 40% run a single truck and 4 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 4 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Lethbridge

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
B & D WALTER TRUCKING LTD293626621987
LETHBRIDGE TRUCK TERMINALS (1989) LTD565588561994
SFL TRUCKING LTD · JK TRUCKING1004045392002
BEN & DONNA WALTER FARMS LTD2288860322012
CAVEMAN TRANSPORT LTD551442161994
MERIDIAN MANUFACTURING INC1109029142003
IHAUL FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC3295136132019
DANNY L DEGENSTEIN · DEGENSTEIN TRUCKING CO611927121995
ACETECH LOGISTICS INC3018969112017
R-KO TRUCK LINES LTD237646592013
AL HAWLEY TRUCKING INC25969261985
HERCULES LOGISTICS LTD384862762022
MAGILL HARVESTING INC288308862016
SOUTHLAND TRAILER CORP315250352018
J R LOGISTICS LTD109071942003
DROP STRUCTURES LTD343574732020
O O P HOLDINGS LTD · T N T TOWING57703231994
RPH IRRIGATION SERVICES LTD122128732004
SYS TRUCKING INC353298232020
DEG FORAGES LTD375547922021
TIMBER-TECH TRUSS GP INC311638922018
1945580 ALBERTA LTD410632612023
AV BRAKE LTD167799612007
DARREN TAYLOR HARVESTING INC35265911989
HAUL ALL EQUIPMENT LTD103695512002

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1440%
2–5 trucks822.9%
6–20 trucks925.7%
More than 20 trucks411.4%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Alberta: Calgary · Edmonton · Chestermere · Airdrie · Sherwood Park · Rocky View · Spruce Grove · Rocky View County · Taber · Beaumont · Red Deer · Acheson