HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Alberta › Chestermere

Trucking companies in Chestermere, Alberta

62 carriers with their head office in Chestermere hold an active USDOT. 38.7% run a single truck and 1 run more than 20. 4 got their authority in the last 90 days and 19 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Chestermere

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
GOLDEN CARRIER LTD3881440212022
DRIVEX TRANSPORT INC3688277202021
CGK TRANSPORT LTD4409580182025
X TRANSPORT INC4322684182024
9768521 CANADA INC3799684142022
MANMARZIYAAN TRANSPORT INC3949189142022
SKY TOUCH FREIGHT INC4306356142024
LISA TRANSPORT INC3797634122022
R&B CARGO LINES LTD3587118122021
KSE LOGISTICS LTD4197239102024
SHERGILL TRANSPORT AB LTD4451435102025
ROADLINK EXPRESS INC288193592016
TRANSPIN LOGISTICS LTD428846292024
EAGLE LOGISTICS EXPRESS LTD435525982025
2106298 ALBERTA LTD · KANGILL TRUCKING311263372018
AKAL WARRIOR ENTERPRISES LTD383946172022
BHAGAT LOGISTICS LTD378619272021
TAKHAT HAZARA LOGISTICS INC408163472023
10093998 CANADA INC · TURTLE FREIGHT SOLUTIONS397717362022
GOLD RISE TRUCKING LTD362588452021
GURBAL TRANSPORT LTD356426752021
JAGJOT EXPRESS LTD368573452021
MH BROS INC · WAYMAKER LOGISTICS415694552023
ORANGE COUNTY HAULERS INC441669152025
STONEHENGE TRANSPORT LTD363162452021

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck2438.7%
2–5 trucks1930.6%
6–20 trucks1829%
More than 20 trucks11.6%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Alberta: Calgary · Edmonton · Airdrie · Lethbridge · Sherwood Park · Rocky View · Spruce Grove · Rocky View County · Taber · Beaumont · Red Deer · Acheson