HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Alberta › Beaumont

Trucking companies in Beaumont, Alberta

19 carriers with their head office in Beaumont hold an active USDOT. 31.6% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 1 got their authority in the last 90 days and 7 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Beaumont

The 19 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
CALMAR TRANSPORT INC3127798412018
9739190 CANADA INC · TRANSFORMER LOGISTICS3120777402018
PRO LIMIT TRANSPORT LTD4340902152025
ROYAL FREIGHT LOGISTICS LTD3682141102021
SAFEWAY TRANSPORT LTD345905562020
STALWART CARRIERS INC354240862020
BIG ROUTE TRANSPORT LTD394214252022
AKHIL LOGISTICS INC363756042021
IGNITE CARRIERS INC376247932021
PAZ LOGISTICS INC441613532025
HK LOGISTICS LTD443403322025
RO TRUCKING LTD.814280922026
STARDOM LOGISTICS LTD437348722025
GURMAIL GILL TRANSPORT LTD429399212024
SIKANDER STREAMLINE SHIPPING INC451921712026
ARES INNOVATIONS CORP440385002025
BPS CARGO SOLUTIONS CORP450408702025
SAFEWAY LOGISTICS INC395182002022
WILLIAM ROBERTS · MULTI CARRIER EXPRESS223973002011

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck631.6%
2–5 trucks736.8%
6–20 trucks421.1%
More than 20 trucks210.5%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Alberta: Calgary · Edmonton · Chestermere · Airdrie · Lethbridge · Sherwood Park · Rocky View · Spruce Grove · Rocky View County · Taber · Red Deer · Acheson