HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Alberta › Grande Prairie

Trucking companies in Grande Prairie, Alberta

17 carriers with their head office in Grande Prairie hold an active USDOT. 47.1% run a single truck and 0 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 4 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Grande Prairie

The 17 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
RB OILFIELD HAULING INC4275830192024
BLUE NET LOGISTICS INC3420242102020
DYNAMUD LOGISTICS SERVICES INC3939310102022
NORTHWOODS OILFIELD HAULING LTD335011792019
FP SERVICES LTD286000452016
J D A VENTURES LTD431949952024
KK TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS INC421609222024
MILLENIUM MARKETING INC132520922005
RAFTER H VENTURES LTD454493022026
688755 ALBERTA LTD · MD ENTERPRISE91042612000
G&R HAULERS LTD438174912025
RANGER ENERGY SERVICES LTD335588012019
TIMBERLINE HAULERS LTD110758812003
ANWEILER HOLDINGS LTD304548402017
COUNTRY FEHR TRUCKING LTD443662202025
HIGH BALLER ENERGY SERVICES LTD449646102025
SWANBERG TRANSPORTATION INC · SWANBERG LOGISTICS223212802011

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck847.1%
2–5 trucks529.4%
6–20 trucks423.5%
More than 20 trucks00%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Alberta: Calgary · Edmonton · Chestermere · Airdrie · Lethbridge · Sherwood Park · Rocky View · Spruce Grove · Rocky View County · Taber · Beaumont · Red Deer