HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Alberta › Nobleford

Trucking companies in Nobleford, Alberta

10 carriers with their head office in Nobleford hold an active USDOT. 20% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 1 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Nobleford

The 10 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
EJ VANDENBERG TRUCKING LTD2498480522014
2025804 ALBERTA LTD · RIVERSTONE TRANSPORT3002857392017
VANDENBERG HAY FARMS LTD490539111992
GROENENBOOM TRUCKING LTD · GTL TRUCKING3269676102019
PRAIRIE GLIDER TRANSPORT LTD352460592020
BRAY DAN HARVESTING INC104806852002
OPTIMUM TRANSPORT LTD272485542015
HUTTERIAN BRETHREN CHURCH OF WHITE LAKE47814421992
CURRENT PRAIRIE FISHERMEN CORP200827812010
K A T LOGISTICS INC404508202023

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck220%
2–5 trucks330%
6–20 trucks330%
More than 20 trucks220%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Alberta: Calgary · Edmonton · Chestermere · Airdrie · Lethbridge · Sherwood Park · Rocky View · Spruce Grove · Rocky View County · Taber · Beaumont · Red Deer