HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Alberta › Crossfield

Trucking companies in Crossfield, Alberta

11 carriers with their head office in Crossfield hold an active USDOT. 18.2% run a single truck and 0 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 0 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Crossfield

The 11 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
BULLETPROOF HOTSHOT INC · BULLERPROOF SERVICES INC386737282022
SKYTRANS CARRIERS INC446719052025
ETS EXPRESS LTD319675642018
CANADIAN NITROGEN SERVICES LTD INC226297732012
CISSELL FARMS LTD297563622017
KDM TRANSPORT LTD171983822007
PROMOLD MARKETING INC129458122004
SIGNATURE CHARTERS INC420243322024
TYALTA TRANSPORT LTD81478121999
2437870 ALBERTA LTD · IRVINE'S443672712025
MAXFIELD LP143509202005

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck218.2%
2–5 trucks872.7%
6–20 trucks19.1%
More than 20 trucks00%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Alberta: Calgary · Edmonton · Chestermere · Airdrie · Lethbridge · Sherwood Park · Rocky View · Spruce Grove · Rocky View County · Taber · Beaumont · Red Deer