HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Manitoba › Winnipeg

Trucking companies in Winnipeg, Manitoba

299 carriers with their head office in Winnipeg hold an active USDOT. 35.1% run a single truck and 33 run more than 20. 2 got their authority in the last 90 days and 89 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Winnipeg

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
BISON TRANSPORT INC2453306,7461984
10020362 MANITOBA LTD · CHARGER DEDICATED SOLUTIONS31849831322018
SPEEDY SINGH LOGISTICS INC25516671202014
SEARCY TRUCKING LTD3493641161989
3163601 MANITOBA LTD · TEAMS TRANSPORT5822371071994
KEEN TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS INC3008274902017
TH LOGISTICS LTD3606965802021
NEON FREIGHT INC3645062702021
SAILORS GROUP LTD3013036652017
TRANSDIRECT FREIGHTLINES INC3100369652018
JAGDEEP SANGHA TRANSPORT INC3424045602020
UNITED ROAD CANADA INC1827078512008
REDPATH TRANSPORTATION INC3476515502020
HAULER KING TRANSPORT LTD3686956462021
BEAVER BUS LINES LIMITED279189451986
TRUCK FREIGHT INTERNATIONAL LTD2103714392010
CANADIAN PRAIRIE TRANSPORT INC3519321382020
GOODALL TRANSPORT LTD3526065352020
TRANS-WAVE LOGISTICS INC3520951352020
CADY LINES LTD4202908302024
CENTENNIAL TRANSPORT & LEASING LTD729905281998
CUSTOM TRANSPORT LTD308073271988
ROADRIDERS TRANSPORT LTD3507320262020
BLACK RIVER LOGISTICS LTD3489443252020
FUTURISTIC TRANSPORT LTD3867123252022

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck10535.1%
2–5 trucks8428.1%
6–20 trucks7725.8%
More than 20 trucks3311%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Manitoba: Winkler · Brandon · Steinbach · West St Paul · Centreport · Altona · Stanley · Morden · Headingley · Sunnyside · Rosser · Rosenort