HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Manitoba › Brandon

Trucking companies in Brandon, Manitoba

24 carriers with their head office in Brandon hold an active USDOT. 29.2% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 1 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Brandon

The 24 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
RAM'D AIR GEAR DRYER LTD · RAM AIR GEAR DRYER2097597612010
RENAISSANCE TRANSPORT LTD1619986392007
CURLE TRUCKING LTD3529177112020
MUDDY RIVER ENTERPRISES LTD2997669112017
J QUINTAINE & SON LTD176740101974
2 AND 10 METAL RECYCLING LTD456630892026
BRANDON BUS LINES LTD155929192006
CLARKS POULTRY INC69927441997
MASTER TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD130688442004
WHEAT CITY CONCRETE PRODUCTS LTD30800641988
CNC BUILDING MOVERS LTD183350232008
COUNTYLINE EXPRESS INC386804332022
FULL TILT TOWING & TRANSPORT LTD361321932021
ALTERNATIVE LANDSCAPING LTD198543922010
ESMOR O EDWARDS175416822008
MARTIN OXLEY · M&M OXLEY401024722023
NEWDALE COLONY LTD86451822000
6538917 MANITOBA INC279630412015
6688510 MANITOBA LTD240674612013
ELI MANITOBA LTD289106212016
PRAIRIE COACH CHARTER SERVICES LTD144502512005
SHILO DELIVERY434872412025
TASMANIAN GRAVEL LTD312074312018
PAUL'S HAULING LTD126409702004

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck729.2%
2–5 trucks1041.7%
6–20 trucks520.8%
More than 20 trucks28.3%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Manitoba: Winnipeg · Winkler · Steinbach · West St Paul · Centreport · Altona · Stanley · Morden · Headingley · Sunnyside · Rosser · Rosenort