HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Manitoba › Rosenort

Trucking companies in Rosenort, Manitoba

10 carriers with their head office in Rosenort hold an active USDOT. 40% run a single truck and 0 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 0 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Rosenort

The 10 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
AG GROWTH INTERNATIONAL INC17526991974
NOVID TRANSPORT INC282555782015
RIVER TRAILS TRANSPORT LTD205500262010
K- TEC EARTHMOVERS INC175845542008
GREENLEA FORAGE INC121174132004
JNR FARMS TRANSPORT LTD109766322003
ARLIN FROESE AND TIMOTHY FROESE · PRAIRIE RIDGE ENTERPRISES240973112013
HIEBERTS 18 WHEELS LTD298705312017
JNR FARMS LTD362894512021
MIDLAND MANUFACTURING LTD25500011985

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck440%
2–5 trucks330%
6–20 trucks330%
More than 20 trucks00%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Manitoba: Winnipeg · Winkler · Brandon · Steinbach · West St Paul · Centreport · Altona · Stanley · Morden · Headingley · Sunnyside · Rosser