HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Manitoba › Morden

Trucking companies in Morden, Manitoba

13 carriers with their head office in Morden hold an active USDOT. 30.8% run a single truck and 1 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 1 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Morden

The 13 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
CHEVAL TRANSPORT LTD682245391997
DECOR LOGISTICS LTD3363003132019
6206361 MANITOBA LTD2139094102011
PEMBINA HILLS TRANSFER LIMITED2404086102013
JEAN STANDER · MORDEN TOWING & REPAIR349824862020
LITTLE MORDEN SERVICE 1987 LTD18352931974
5608601 MANITOBA INC · BORDERLINE FABRICATION210876822011
AL HILDEBRAND TRUCKING LTD65973321996
DWAYNE MAJOR TRANSPORT INC80563121999
DAVE WOLFE ENTERPRISES INC · WOLFE ENTERPRISES100015812002
GERALD E FRIESEN · GERALD FRIESEN56190911994
P J TRAILERS CANADA INC135342512005
WALL STREET XPRESS INC314703112018

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck430.8%
2–5 trucks430.8%
6–20 trucks430.8%
More than 20 trucks17.7%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Manitoba: Winnipeg · Winkler · Brandon · Steinbach · West St Paul · Centreport · Altona · Stanley · Headingley · Sunnyside · Rosser · Morris