HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Manitoba › Headingley

Trucking companies in Headingley, Manitoba

12 carriers with their head office in Headingley hold an active USDOT. 41.7% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 1 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Headingley

The 12 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
ARCTIC FOX LOGISTICS LTD2414311302013
SHELBY LOGISTICS LTD3572878262021
FRONTLINE FREIGHT SYSTEMS 2020 INC3454050122020
RUN-RITE FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC897517112000
DFS DECK FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC183103072008
BEST BUY HOUSING INC155372542006
RECYCLE WEST INC295601622016
AZEEZ TRANSPORT LTD450461312025
BEHIND THE BARS MOTORSPORTS INC373914812021
BRYAN LASSON · LASSON FARMS308552412018
METRO PILING LTD308045612017
DYTERRA CORPORATION217422702011

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck541.7%
2–5 trucks216.7%
6–20 trucks325%
More than 20 trucks216.7%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Manitoba: Winnipeg · Winkler · Brandon · Steinbach · West St Paul · Centreport · Altona · Stanley · Morden · Sunnyside · Rosser · Morris