HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Manitoba › Winkler

Trucking companies in Winkler, Manitoba

30 carriers with their head office in Winkler hold an active USDOT. 36.7% run a single truck and 3 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 3 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Winkler

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
PRAIRIE GOLD TRANSPORT LTD2075386752010
RICHLAND TRANSPORT INC2252809402011
SOUTHLAND LOGISTICS INC3819847302022
LAWRENCE GIESBRECHT TRANSPORT INC · LG TRANSPORT402125191990
MERIDIAN MANUFACTURING INC316927191988
ACCUPIPE INC340942972020
CONCEPT INDUSTRIES LTD301225372017
WINDY LANE ENTERPRISES INC135801162005
FOREST RIDGE TRANSPORT LTD371999052021
SLIPSTREAM TRUCKING INC254891452014
TRIPLE E CANADA LTD · TRIPLE E RV104088452002
WMT TRANSPORT INC332265252019
ESSEN TRANSPORT LTD43138231990
R F SPECIALIZED CARRIERS INC358225032021
GIESBRECHT EXCAVATING LTD138373322005
HESPLER FARMS LTD144412322005
SUNVALLEY TIRE LTD132669322005
TERRANCE ELIAS457425022026
THREEHIL TRANSPORT LTD209578822010
CANADIAN LUMBER LTD112394012003
CREATIVE COATINGS114397112003
GENAG INC246793412014
JOTHAM THIESSEN399010412022
K-LINK TRANSPORT LTD259325012015
LOAD LINE INC · LOADLINE160896212007

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1136.7%
2–5 trucks1136.7%
6–20 trucks516.7%
More than 20 trucks310%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Manitoba: Winnipeg · Brandon · Steinbach · West St Paul · Centreport · Altona · Stanley · Morden · Headingley · Sunnyside · Rosser · Rosenort