HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Manitoba › Rosser

Trucking companies in Rosser, Manitoba

11 carriers with their head office in Rosser hold an active USDOT. 9.1% run a single truck and 3 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 2 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Rosser

The 11 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
PLUTO TRANSPORT INC3033611992017
WHITERIVER LOGISTICS INC2024506862010
WINNIPEG FLATBEDS LTD2868771392016
INS TRANSPORT LTD3582136202021
MEHTOJ GROUP LTD2361346202012
SANGHA BOYS LTD3809647162022
LEO TRANSPORT LTD3258460122019
THE RIGGER TRANSPORT INC454776742026
HURACAN TRANSPORT INC446714822025
SAFARI FLATDECKS LIMITED398338922022
RISING CREW TRANSPORT LTD451537712026

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck19.1%
2–5 trucks327.3%
6–20 trucks436.4%
More than 20 trucks327.3%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Manitoba: Winnipeg · Winkler · Brandon · Steinbach · West St Paul · Centreport · Altona · Stanley · Morden · Headingley · Sunnyside · Rosenort