HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Manitoba › Centreport

Trucking companies in Centreport, Manitoba

18 carriers with their head office in Centreport hold an active USDOT. 22.2% run a single truck and 9 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 3 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Centreport

The 18 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
TRANSX LTD1801624031974
LONGVIEW LOGISTICS LTD28842863102016
HIGHWAY MOTOR FREIGHT LTD28726021952016
LEN DUBOIS TRUCKING INC6597291861996
PAYNE TRANSPORTATION LTD8342691491999
4TRACKS LTD20388481102010
HAULSTER TRANSPORT LTD2898010752016
MAXIM TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC578417601994
EFL TRANSPORT INC3174976392018
BRAR BROTHERS TRANSPORT LTD3590787112021
BEST FREIGHT EXPRESS LTD3243998102019
BRUCE ROCHE TRANSPORT INC59452351995
GOODS MASTER ROADWAYS LTD304651852017
EBD ENTERPRISES INC57614321994
MPAB TRANSPORT INC448769912025
NORTHLAND TRANSPORT INC395368212022
GREAT CANADA TRANSPORT LTD410910402023
PRECISION FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC224065302011

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck422.2%
2–5 trucks316.7%
6–20 trucks211.1%
More than 20 trucks950%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Manitoba: Winnipeg · Winkler · Brandon · Steinbach · West St Paul · Altona · Stanley · Morden · Headingley · Sunnyside · Rosser · Morris