HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Manitoba › Morris

Trucking companies in Morris, Manitoba

10 carriers with their head office in Morris hold an active USDOT. 20% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 1 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Morris

The 10 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
BARTEL BULK FREIGHT INC371814611989
LPR SABOURIN TRANSPORT LTD382719251990
FALKLAND TRUCKING INC2527412122014
RANDOM TRANSPORT LTD2492538122014
PRYM TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LTD317484152018
RED RIVER FORAGE INC116714652003
NORSTAR INDUSTRIES LTD · MANUFACTORY160899332007
MOTOWN MOTORS LTD446674522025
JEFFREY T HAMBLIN143889312005
SCHAFFER LOADERS LTD256875112015

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck220%
2–5 trucks440%
6–20 trucks220%
More than 20 trucks220%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Manitoba: Winnipeg · Winkler · Brandon · Steinbach · West St Paul · Centreport · Altona · Stanley · Morden · Headingley · Sunnyside · Rosser