HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Alberta › Taber

Trucking companies in Taber, Alberta

20 carriers with their head office in Taber hold an active USDOT. 45% run a single truck and 3 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 2 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Taber

The 20 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
1083312 ALBERTA LTD2141504702011
GATEWAY CARRIERS LTD988824282001
PROVISION TRANSPORT LTD3346502282019
2023275 ALBERTA LTD · COAL VALLEY TRANSPORT3673646122021
815203 ALBERTA LTD · MORGAN HOLDINGS83602561999
ABE WIEBE TRUCKING INC310564662018
NOBLE ENTERPRISE LTD296509952017
ROWLAND SEEDS INC32017841988
LEGEND RODEO STOCK INC444556522025
TABER TOWING LTD408389222023
WILHELM BERG132548622005
DAVID ENNS MARTENS · D & E COMPANY246637912014
OUTRUN LOGISTICS LTD328353312019
TRALOR TRUCKING INC286917112016
TRI-KRAHN INC218195712011
1246086 ALBERTA LTD · A1 FABRICATION260911002015
2053990 ALBERTA LTD · IRONVEST TRUCKING457612902026
IMEX MARKETING INC173375302008
IMEX RV AND TRAILER SALES241709702013
KOZ'S TRIPLE T REPAIR LTD240648702013

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck945%
2–5 trucks525%
6–20 trucks315%
More than 20 trucks315%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Alberta: Calgary · Edmonton · Chestermere · Airdrie · Lethbridge · Sherwood Park · Rocky View · Spruce Grove · Rocky View County · Beaumont · Red Deer · Acheson