HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Alberta › Calgary

Trucking companies in Calgary, Alberta

717 carriers with their head office in Calgary hold an active USDOT. 37.2% run a single truck and 47 run more than 20. 30 got their authority in the last 90 days and 220 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. Since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began: 4 authority revocation(s), 0 insurance filing(s) dropped, 0 out-of-service order(s).

Carriers in Calgary

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
LOBLAW TRANSPORT INC41373262802023
NEW WAY TRUCKING LTD25360442602014
11043277 CANADA INC · THE NORTH TRANS37988581362022
GRD TRUCKING LTD44297111082025
IPL TRANSPORT LTD43156121002024
10511277 CANADA INC · GREY XPRESS3693722952021
SMARTX LOGISTICS INC3037059952017
ROVER CARRIER LIMITED2939858752016
ASCENT LOGISTICS LTD3448685612020
APT TRANSPORT INC3079231602017
GURU ROAD CONNECTIONS LTD2892762522016
ALTA ROSE FREIGHTLINES LTD3166208502018
AUTOLOGIC TRANSPORT INC3560149502021
STEP ENERGY SERVICES LTD.7642169502026
DHANOA ENTERPRISES INC3305141492019
1695601 ALBERTA LTD · HIGHWAY XPRESS TRANSPORT2348103482012
CAPTAIN TRANSPORT LTD4438647452025
CTX LOGISTICS INC1208372432004
TOP WAY LOGISTICS INC2778971432015
GENCONIAN'S TRANSPORT INC2643394422015
RAVEN FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC3618810422021
TOTRAN TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LTD1536631422006
CANEDA TRANSPORT LTD256957411985
JMP TRANSPORTATION LTD3930258392022
DELTA SHIPPING LTD3393192382020

Recent changes

CarrierCityChangeDate
ALTA ROSE FREIGHTLINES LTDCalgaryOperating authority revoked2026-10-29
GREENLAND CARRIER INCCalgaryOperating authority revoked2026-10-29
MARDAN LOGISTICS LTDCalgaryOperating authority revoked2026-10-29
NIKOLAS TRANSPORTATION LTDCalgaryOperating authority revoked2026-10-26
NIKOLAS TRANSPORTATION LTDCalgaryAuthority suspension notice2026-10-26

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck26737.2%
2–5 trucks23933.3%
6–20 trucks16422.9%
More than 20 trucks476.6%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Alberta: Edmonton · Chestermere · Airdrie · Lethbridge · Sherwood Park · Rocky View · Spruce Grove · Rocky View County · Taber · Beaumont · Red Deer · Acheson