HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Manitoba › Altona

Trucking companies in Altona, Manitoba

17 carriers with their head office in Altona hold an active USDOT. 35.3% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 0 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Altona

The 17 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
E2 TRUCKING INC2466871372014
UNRAU LIVESTOCK LTD3199143292018
A P GIESBRECHT TRUCKING INC228442101983
IGUAZU ENTERPRISES LTD103531782002
ELMER'S WELDING & MANUFACTURING LTD31954451988
JUNCTION FARMS LTD119909852004
H & M FARMS LTD99357042001
K&M HAULING LTD333840832019
FRIESENS CORPORATION59882321995
L E T CONSTRUCTION 1984 LTD61257521995
PIONEER READY HOMES LTD391536122022
ALTONA FARM SERVICE LTD98684212001
BLUE SKY OPPORTUNITIES INC150155612006
DARRYL WAYNE ENNS · SILVER STREAM SHELTERS154405112006
DAVID C NICKEL255244012014
PEMBINA VALLEY BUS CHARTER INC.556319112026
STETSON CARRIERS LTD290861812016

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck635.3%
2–5 trucks741.2%
6–20 trucks211.8%
More than 20 trucks211.8%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Manitoba: Winnipeg · Winkler · Brandon · Steinbach · West St Paul · Centreport · Stanley · Morden · Headingley · Sunnyside · Rosser · Morris