HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Waterloo

Trucking companies in Waterloo, Ontario

20 carriers with their head office in Waterloo hold an active USDOT. 85% run a single truck and 0 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 12 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Waterloo

The 20 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
J D TRANS INC2894870132016
GRANDVIEW CONCRETE GROOVING INC180502152008
RIG BOY CARRIER INC440880022025
13107175 CANADA INC374371812021
7149549 CANADA CORPORATION365290912021
AVIATOR CARRIERS INC430627512024
BEST IN CLASS ENTERPRISES INC414474412023
PK EXPRESS INC440865712025
ROCKSTAR FALCON TRANSPORT INC431473612024
RONIN TRANSPORT LTD104711212002
14113616 CANADA INC390497002022
BAGSTONE LOGISTICS INC384339902022
BLUE WHALE LOGISTICS INC398990302022
CONTENDER LOGISTICS LTD322783902019
FAST FORCE LOGISTICS INC294149902016
KW FREIGHT SOLUTIONS INC419573202024
SHARCO TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS LTD365904802021
TAYLOR TRUCK BROKERS INC222302602011
WOLF LOGISTICS300658902017
XPERT FREIGHT LOGISTICS INC373390402021

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1785%
2–5 trucks210%
6–20 trucks15%
More than 20 trucks00%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough