HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Cambridge

Trucking companies in Cambridge, Ontario

141 carriers with their head office in Cambridge hold an active USDOT. 50.4% run a single truck and 12 run more than 20. 10 got their authority in the last 90 days and 36 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Cambridge

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
CHALLENGER MOTOR FREIGHT INC2477659331984
LIFTWERX SOLUTIONS INC30865131822018
READY GO TRANSPORT INC2321625672012
GULF LINE GROUP LTD2632334602015
GREAT CANADIAN COACHES INC674030411997
ROSEWOOD FREIGHT SERVICES INC4272811342024
2529985 ONTARIO INC · CHANIAN TRANSPORT3140892302018
DIVERSCO TRANSPORT INC1407503262005
STAR LOGISTICS LTD2551180262014
FARMER FREIGHT LOGISTICS LTD3927721252022
AYR COACH LINES LTD468095241992
ALTANIC TRANSPORTATION INC714979231997
12429021 CANADA INC4060172202023
KDR TRUCKLINES INC3575543202021
NOBLE FREIGHT SYSTEM INC2896509202016
15696496 CANADA INC · BRANT LOGISTICS4263685192024
655661 ONTARIO INC · UNILINE1225323182004
2495072 ONTARIO INC · INNOVATORS TRUCK LINE3202718152018
FARMER FREIGHT TRANSPORT LTD4037350152023
GOLDEN BIRD TRUCKING INC3472289152020
NORTH PLUS INC1680231152007
AVENGER TRUCKLINE INC · GLADIATOR RIGGS3411328122020
NEXLOAD INC3256603122019
SUPERIOR GENERAL PARTNER INC · SUPERIOR PROPANE311637111988
HAULGATE LOGISTICS INC4084173102023

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck7150.4%
2–5 trucks3625.5%
6–20 trucks2215.6%
More than 20 trucks128.5%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough · Oakville