HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Scarborough

Trucking companies in Scarborough, Ontario

101 carriers with their head office in Scarborough hold an active USDOT. 60.4% run a single truck and 1 run more than 20. 1 got their authority in the last 90 days and 48 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Scarborough

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
TOTAL TRANSPORTATION SOLUTIONS INC732574211998
6852165 CANADA LTD · AMTEX TRANSPORT2045016172010
AIC LOGISTICS INC4181364152024
W T TRANSPORTATION INC2384078152013
RUSH WORTH TRANSPORTATION INC1485786132006
651093 ONTARIO LTD · TRANS-ONTARIO EXPRESS60960081995
ATLANTIC PACKAGING PRODUCTS LTD329453182019
CAN-ASIA TRANSPORT GROUP INC309781982018
INTER UNITED FREIGHTWAYS LTD798631682026
L HANSEN'S FORWARDING LTD81278681999
MITTMAN CARRIERS INC107285072002
UNIQUE HAULAGE LTD443427172025
FWB TRUCKING INC450022362025
NSR LOGISTICS INC360952262021
AARUSH INC456521652026
GDG TRANSPORT LTD · RED ROCKET TRANSPORT362790952021
GLO TRANSPORTS LTD328699652019
IC TRANSPORTATION INC325612452019
VALLEY FREIGHT LINES INC260841852015
VIEWMAX TRANSPORT INC450635852025
7096097 CANADA LTD · SHARON BUS SERVICES333271642019
ACE HARDWOOD INC445007542025
KPM TRANSPORT INC309499942018
7198400 CANADA INC · ISHAA EXPRESS343299132020
9554700 CANADA LTD · JIA CHENG TRADING COMPANY401224832023

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck6160.4%
2–5 trucks2625.7%
6–20 trucks1312.9%
More than 20 trucks11%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Oakville