HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Brampton

Trucking companies in Brampton, Ontario

1,785 carriers with their head office in Brampton hold an active USDOT. 51.5% run a single truck and 102 run more than 20. 96 got their authority in the last 90 days and 584 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. Since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began: 3 authority revocation(s), 4 insurance filing(s) dropped, 1 out-of-service order(s).

Carriers in Brampton

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
HUNTER EXPRESS LTD13686612902005
LION FORCE TRANSPORT INC29028022272016
AUTOBAHN FREIGHT LINES LTD8115432241999
SPEEDY TRANSPORT GROUP INC4496292211991
3398722 CANADA INC · JB TRANSPORT13461982002005
KABIR TRUCKING INC · GREENWAY CARRIERS14650431502006
ALPHA TRANS LTD12333991472004
ALPHA GROUP CORP16079021282007
1471004 ONTARIO INC · DREAM BIG TRANSPORTATION31068021202018
CANADIAN NATIONAL TRANSPORTATION LIMITED6246651101995
HORIZON OUTSOURCING SOLUTIONS INC · HORIZONX24061931102013
MAGNUM TRANSHAUL INC32644591062019
ROAD TRAIN EXPRESS INC18936961042009
VM MOTORS INC33875201022020
IFS DEDICATED INC9851021002001
CHILL X TRANS INC2546328982014
9480129 CANADA INC · HAWKS TRANSPORTATION3124125942018
10611328 CANADA INC · FLASHBEE LOGISTICS3136822922018
V4U LOGISTIC INC2186021902011
1455492 ONTARIO INC · RS CARRIER1137120822003
1449444 ONTARIO INC · SPARK FREIGHT SYSTEMS2800420802015
2449285 ONTARIO INC · TRAVEL TRANSPORT2609119802015
TRAVELERS TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC325925791988
1579901 ONTARIO INC · ASL GLOBAL LOGISTICS1154243772003
KJS TRANSPORT INC1299445772004

Recent changes

CarrierCityChangeDate
BAJWA FREIGHTLINES INCBramptonPlaced out of service2026-10-27
ICAP TRANSPORT INCBramptonOperating authority revoked2026-10-27
ICAP TRANSPORT INCBramptonLiability insurance dropped2026-10-27
9748814 CANADA INCBramptonOperating authority revoked2026-10-26
9748814 CANADA INCBramptonLiability insurance dropped2026-10-26
SUPERFAST FREIGHT SYSTEM INCBramptonLiability insurance dropped2026-10-25
13794784 CANADA INCBramptonOperating authority revoked2026-10-25
13794784 CANADA INCBramptonLiability insurance dropped2026-10-25

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck92051.5%
2–5 trucks48827.3%
6–20 trucks27515.4%
More than 20 trucks1025.7%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough · Oakville