HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Milton

Trucking companies in Milton, Ontario

142 carriers with their head office in Milton hold an active USDOT. 48.6% run a single truck and 31 run more than 20. 8 got their authority in the last 90 days and 49 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. Since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began: 1 authority revocation(s), 1 insurance filing(s) dropped, 0 out-of-service order(s).

Carriers in Milton

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
2210310 ONTARIO INC · DYNAMIC FREIGHT HAULERS19379371982009
ACTIVE TRANSPORT INC2666681961985
STARGATE LOGISTICS LTD13461711432005
AUTOLINX EXPRESS INC16423601302007
8588821 CANADA INC · WHEEL KING FREIGHTLINES25006901252014
DAY TO DAY LOGISTICS INC21934271252011
CANADIAN FLATBEDS LTD24543111182013
ALL ROUTES LOGISTICS INC23459051112012
TPT SYSTEMS LIMITED · TRANSPRO FREIGHT SYSTEMS5678291091994
CFL HEAVY HAUL LTD28389671052016
SSP TRUCK LINE INC28237851042015
INDOCAN LOGISTICS INC1474865992006
ROAD STAR CARRIER INC1094105882026
TRANS EXPERT INC1982501852010
NEW ENGLAND STEEL HAULERS INC3370451772019
SKYLARK LOGISTICS INC1193154752003
FELLOWS TRANS INC3005859732017
SETHI INTERNATIONAL TRANS INC2593417602015
WEST COAST COMMODITIES INC1865226502009
GREY EXPRESS INC3600528472021
LAKHA TRANSPORT INC3122183412018
2119118 ONTARIO INC · TRIPLE G TRUCKING2859549402016
DC FREIGHT HAULERS INC3177394382018
2347479 ONTARIO INC · AGS FREIGHT3530301322020
6994776 CANADA INC · SWIFTRANS LOGISTICS2895672252016

Recent changes

CarrierCityChangeDate
AUTOLINX EXPRESS INCMiltonOperating authority revoked2026-10-29
2210310 ONTARIO INCMiltonLiability insurance dropped2026-10-25

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck6948.6%
2–5 trucks2215.5%
6–20 trucks2014.1%
More than 20 trucks3121.8%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough · Oakville