HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Caledon

Trucking companies in Caledon, Ontario

175 carriers with their head office in Caledon hold an active USDOT. 47.4% run a single truck and 21 run more than 20. 9 got their authority in the last 90 days and 49 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. Since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began: 0 authority revocation(s), 0 insurance filing(s) dropped, 1 out-of-service order(s).

Carriers in Caledon

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
1445913 ONTARIO INC · HGC13863384252005
SUNRISE FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC12699892152004
MONTANA GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED28244021652015
METRO XPRESS INC2141316902011
TRANSWAY TRANSPORT INC2604845722015
EAGLE FAST CORPORATION3178425602018
DAYTONA FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC2391047552013
AGI TRANSPORT INC1525204522006
SMS LOGISTIC INC2143310502011
ALL LINK LOGISTICS SYSTEM LTD2448128352013
2207805 ONTARIO INC · HAPPY HAULAGE2900016302016
AIRROAD XPRESS INC3132759302018
2290605 ONTARIO INC · STL2169725282011
GOTEJ DEDICATED INC4122029282023
ARKLE MOTOR FREIGHT INC2951085262016
ABLE TRUCKING ONT INC693623251997
ROADISH TRANSPORT INC2375618252013
H SIDHU LOGISTICS INC · RAPID FORCE TRANSPORT3437726242020
FALCON MOTOR XPRESS GROUP OF COMPANIES INC2952136222016
8573379 CANADA INC · DRIVELOAD TRANSPORTATION3682850212021
8491810 CANADA INC · HIGHWAY PRO3228465202019
JR&B HOLDING LTD2940854202016
SOHI TRUCKLINE INC1730818202008
T J K G TRUCK SERVICE INC2934625202016
RED RIVER TRANSPORT INC2970301192017

Recent changes

CarrierCityChangeDate
6394141 CANADA INCCaledonPlaced out of service2026-10-27

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck8347.4%
2–5 trucks3922.3%
6–20 trucks3218.3%
More than 20 trucks2112%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough · Oakville