HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Toronto

Trucking companies in Toronto, Ontario

245 carriers with their head office in Toronto hold an active USDOT. 68.2% run a single truck and 6 run more than 20. 2 got their authority in the last 90 days and 136 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. Since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began: 1 authority revocation(s), 0 insurance filing(s) dropped, 0 out-of-service order(s).

Carriers in Toronto

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
933796 ONTARIO INC · CARMEN TRANSPORT818642841999
DOME PRODUCTIONS INC596155261995
ATRIPCO DELIVERY SERVICE LTD4546384242026
1512081 ONTARIO LIMITED2460266142013
2230127 ONTARIO INC · ALPHA AUTO CARRIER3524028142020
AAA YORKDALE VINTAGE CARS · AAA YORKDALE LIMOUSINES AND VINTAGE CARS3226958142018
FRESH ADVANCEMENTS INC4504257142025
MAPLE TRANSPORT INTERNATIONAL INC1558739142006
CANADIAN ROADRUNNERS INC3658826132021
TM CANADA INC2494128132014
8575347 CANADA INC · J T TRANSCORE2444617122013
CHEMTRADE CHEMICALS CANADA LTD3738131122021
TRANS-GLOBE INC · TRANS GLOBE USA INC2974840122017
RK HAULERS INC4043389112023
LESLIE TRUCKING LIMITED1194132102003
BULL RUN FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC363545192021
MARPOL TRANSPORT LTD279959092015
PACART INC · PACART27803191986
BIK HYDRAULICS LTD150561682006
LIVINGSTON INTERNATIONAL INC65037481996
1000887545 ONTARIO INC · NORTHDALE LOGISTICS445250772025
14859626 CANADA INC. · MR. CARGO624990472026
2581934 ONTARIO INC · BLUE TANKER TRANSPORT333003372019
2825104 ONTARIO INC · ARD GROUP INC453502572026
GLOBAL ALLIANCE WORLDWIDE CHAUFFEURED SERVICES LTD306789672017

Recent changes

CarrierCityChangeDate
CRESCENT EXPEDITORS INCTorontoOperating authority revoked2026-10-29

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck16768.2%
2–5 trucks4618.8%
6–20 trucks2610.6%
More than 20 trucks62.4%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough · Oakville