HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Vaughan

Trucking companies in Vaughan, Ontario

60 carriers with their head office in Vaughan hold an active USDOT. 61.7% run a single truck and 5 run more than 20. 1 got their authority in the last 90 days and 32 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Vaughan

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
GFL ENVIRONMENTAL INC18139391812008
LOAD KING TRANSPORT INC20677611702010
2063940 ONTARIO INC · ET TRANSPORT13598131182005
CONTRANS INTERMODAL INC512982801993
SPLENDOUR TRUCKING LTD3120634572018
ARPI TRANSPORT INC · ARCA2780225202015
GFL ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC2579301152015
CANTUS LOGISTICS INC1532703142006
SHAHI TRUCKING INC3738857132021
ALLTHEWAY TRUCKING INC850761122000
ALLTHEWAY TRUCKING INC.9528977122026
1955471 ONTARIO INC3964865102022
666248 ONTARIO LIMITED · APRA TRUCK LINES97523592001
12279274 CANADA INC506800762026
2853557 ONTARIO INC · WAYMAKER TRANSPORT433477952024
BLUE BAAZ TRANSPORT INC · PEEL CARTAGE SYSTEM237111452013
RALLY TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD421498152024
GARANT LOGISTICS LTD239002832013
SB FREIGHT SOLUTIONS INC.938881132026
ALLIANCE STORE FIXTURE INC104654622002
MARANELLO SPORTS INC93006122001
OCEAN TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FREIGHT FORWARDING INC170164722007
RALLY TRANSPORT INC117184222003
1001283915 ONTARIO INC · ICEX445252012025
2256023 ONTARIO INC · UV FLATBED HAULERS402153012023

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck3761.7%
2–5 trucks915%
6–20 trucks915%
More than 20 trucks58.3%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough