HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Oakville

Trucking companies in Oakville, Ontario

100 carriers with their head office in Oakville hold an active USDOT. 71% run a single truck and 8 run more than 20. 1 got their authority in the last 90 days and 54 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Oakville

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
CARAVAN LOGISTICS INC · CARAVAN GROUP OF COMPANIES7152831041997
LEMKO TRANSPORT LTD2184246752011
1531327 ONTARIO LTD · A C TRANSPORT1168869732003
9089365 CANADA INC · CQR LOGISTICS2562315652014
SHUTTLE EXPRESS INC860326482000
ASL DISTRIBUTION SERVICE LIMITED518426341993
1486151 ONTARIO LIMITED · DIVERSE TRANSPORTATION990328242001
2039823 ONTARIO INC · RAPID EXPRESS3704085232021
UTOPIA LOGISTICS INC4255075202024
1583079 ONTARIO INC · R & G TRANSPORT2522698172014
MJW TRANSPORT INC2811884162015
WADDELL TRANSPORT LIMITED1264309162004
DORVAL TRANSPORT INC2631677122015
TRIPAR TRANSPORTATION GP INC84792982000
COOLWAY TRANSPORT INC318505172018
WHITESHADOW LIMO SERVICE INC189012272009
2554686 ONTARIO INC · MYC FREIGHT380278362022
1357708 ONTARIO INC · NOVATRANS LOGISTICS256589652014
16646344 CANADA INC · AWAN DHILLON440598952025
2055660 ONTARIO INC · MI WAY TRANSPORT295017352016
KLB LOGISTICS INC247515042014
CSI ELECTRONICS PROCESSING CENTRE LTD · CSI EPC406283532023
SKYHIGH TRUCK SALES INC356186332021
YORK TRANSPORTATION INC25477531985
1842212 ONTARIO INC · MATTRESSDIRECT435660222025

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck7171%
2–5 trucks1212%
6–20 trucks99%
More than 20 trucks88%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough