HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Thunder Bay

Trucking companies in Thunder Bay, Ontario

25 carriers with their head office in Thunder Bay hold an active USDOT. 56% run a single truck and 0 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 7 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Thunder Bay

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
2470566 ONTARIO INC · KASPER BUS LINES4170010122023
SPADONI LEASING LIMITED · NATIONAL CAR AND TRUCK RENTAL211195952011
WINNING STREAK CHARTERS INC · WINNING STREAK CHARTERS118314252003
IRON RANGE BUS LINES INC29187341987
TARANIS CONTRACTING GROUP LTD160352042007
CRAIG RACING181730132008
LTL CONTRACTING LTD235761232012
1526404 ONTARIO LIMITED · SHAW FAMILY BAKESHOP233731422012
BORDER GIANT INC · BORDER GIANT355696122021
DOUGLAS G NILES · KLASSIK LIMOUSINEKLASSIK LIMOUSINE & COACH395989322022
HEAVY PEDAL TRANSPORTATION INC329146422019
2154947 ONTARIO INC · HOLSUM BAKERY OF THUNDER BAY196926612009
A1 CONCRETE INC329079912019
DINGWELLS MACHINERY & SUPPLY LIMITED181177312008
DORSAL FIN ENTERTAINMENT GROUP INC393701212022
FIRESIDE TRANSPORTATION INC250881512014
JASON HUMPHREY · NORWEST BINS & SERVICES412996112023
KENT'S TOWING & RECOVERY INC438328612025
MURRAY JANSSENS241498912013
PIERRE GAGNE CONTRACTING LTD139441112005
THUNDER BAY NORTH STARS INC · HOCKEY TEAM400966612023
VANDERWEES GREENHOUSES INC · VANDERWEES GARDEN GALLERY57065411994
WOLKOWSKI RACING177131512008
FREIGHT MANAGERS INC222192002011
ROBERT GEORGE AUSTIN FOREIGN GRANTOR TRUST437940902025

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1456%
2–5 trucks1040%
6–20 trucks14%
More than 20 trucks00%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough