HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Tecumseh

Trucking companies in Tecumseh, Ontario

18 carriers with their head office in Tecumseh hold an active USDOT. 72.2% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 6 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Tecumseh

The 18 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
6233317 CANADA INC · ROCKWELL TRUCK LINE2336697752012
1266192 ONTARIO LIMITED · ONFREIGHT LOGISTICS794772681999
KARIM-ZADEH LOGISTICS INC1838989102008
890557 ONTARIO LIMITED · THOMPSON EMERGENCY FREIGHT SYSTEMS30639571987
JOSEPH ANTHONY SARKIS · JOE'S FARM FRESH PRODUCE161846922007
1001419662 ONTARIO LTD · GROM TRANSPORT SERVICES451509512026
2344415 ONTARIO INC · 5294368237842412013
882865 ONTARIO LIMITED · K & H DISTRIBUTING49832411992
CLAREN LOGISTICS LTD147195512006
IATGLOBAL MANUFACTURING LTD429773212024
KC XPRESS LTD438882012025
MOLD CAM ENGINEERING INC227073112012
QUALITY MODELS LIMITED · QM PLASTICS105354712002
RMS INNOVATIONS INC370418812021
TECHNICAL MOLDING MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC230589012012
1588125 ONTARIO LTD · DRIVE LOGISTICS223357802011
OJIBWAY TRANSPORTATION INC223529602011
VIMICH TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC222268102011

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck1372.2%
2–5 trucks15.6%
6–20 trucks211.1%
More than 20 trucks211.1%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough