HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › Stoney Creek

Trucking companies in Stoney Creek, Ontario

80 carriers with their head office in Stoney Creek hold an active USDOT. 45% run a single truck and 13 run more than 20. 1 got their authority in the last 90 days and 5 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in Stoney Creek

The 25 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
GAVRO FREIGHT INTERNATIONAL INC2485195992014
NORTH EASTERN TRUCKING INC2303246962012
JOSEPH HAULAGE CANADA CORP · JOSEPH2269250952012
S V S TRANSPORTATION INC1260795902004
SEVEN STAR EXPRESS LINE LTD833181801999
WHITE OAK TRANSPORT LIMITED266664801985
GULACHA BROTHERS TRUCKING INC1288437532004
MID WEST COAST CANADA INC · PACKERS LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS788963521999
1473348 ONTARIO INC · H S STEELERS TRANSPORT2818201302015
J SYVRET & CO LIMITED240862301983
RONELLE EXPEDITING CORP1620571282007
876947 ONTARIO LTD · RPR ENVIRONMENTAL693089271997
RED STAR LOGISTICS INC1779371212008
INSTALTL INC4272560202024
6587194 CANADA INC · PFL CANADA2440943182013
1373282 ONTARIO INC · PAUL TRANSPORT1107795122003
THIND BROS INC · THIND BROS LOGISTICS3249925112019
METRO COLLISION SERVICES INC810118101999
MUD LOGISTICS INC385329292022
2479414 ONTARIO INC · CANUS TRANSPORTATION382105272022
513125 ONTARIO LTD · DA-LEE DUST CONTROL45657771991
1463909 ONTARIO LTD · RAY'S AUTO CENTRE & TOWING124770652004
ARMOR HAULAGE INCORPORATED424086052024
HUNDAL 22 TRANSPORT INC442457252025
1555974 ONTARIO INC · WARNER GROUP SYSTEMS145826842006

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck3645%
2–5 trucks2328.8%
6–20 trucks810%
More than 20 trucks1316.3%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough