HaulProof

Carrier lookup › Ontario › St Thomas

Trucking companies in St Thomas, Ontario

24 carriers with their head office in St Thomas hold an active USDOT. 29.2% run a single truck and 2 run more than 20. 0 got their authority in the last 90 days and 5 have no liability insurance on file with FMCSA. No revocations, dropped insurance or out-of-service orders since October 25, 2026, when daily tracking began.

Carriers in St Thomas

The 24 largest fleets.

CarrierUSDOTTrucksRegistered
BADDER BUS OPERATIONS LIMITED2803070372015
890574 ONTARIO INC · WIEBE TRANSPORT615672361995
1787930 ONTARIO INC · MESSENGER FREIGHT SYSTEMS279199201986
MILLION MILES LOGISTICS INC3530492152020
2073033 ONTARIO INC · UNIQUE FREIGHT139230372005
GARY GIBBONS · FAIRVIEW TRANSPORT INC258698872015
10206601 CANADA INC · TWIN TRANSPORT380254552022
GURA SINGH TRUCKING LTD417616752024
ROLL TO HAUL LOGISTICS INC410388842023
PASZKOWSKI TRANSPORT INC77508331998
825008 ONTARIO LIMITED · INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS & DISTRIBUTION SERVICES182392822008
BRAAM'S WOODCRAFT · BRAAM'S CUSTOM CABINETS105225722002
COLE MUNRO FOODS GROUP INC · COLE MUNRO FOODS439860022025
E&D CARRIER LTD319978022018
JD&JA TRANSPORT INC429506022024
ROBERT DONALD MASTERS INC68086521997
SMML HOLDINGS INC411228722023
1058332 ONTARIO INCORPORATED · GRIFF AUTO SALES256897012015
15812674 CANADA INC · LAZ TRANSPORT421281412024
DENNIS GRANT · DMG TRANSPORT197855912009
KANTER MARINE INC230301812012
BUCKLAND CUSTOMS BROKER · BUCKLAND FREIGHT SERVICES224791902011
CONRAD REFRIGERATED TRUCKING INC224654802011
STATION PARK LOGISTICS293935302016

Fleet sizes

Fleet sizeCarriersShare
1 truck729.2%
2–5 trucks1145.8%
6–20 trucks416.7%
More than 20 trucks28.3%

Watch a carrier for free

Look up a carrier, then use "Get the free alert" on its page: we email you when its authority, insurance, out-of-service status or rating changes. For all your carriers, with each one's risk tier: the 14-day trial, no card.

Start a 14-day free trial

Other cities in Ontario: Brampton · Mississauga · Toronto · Windsor · Caledon · London · Etobicoke · Milton · Cambridge · Kitchener · Woodstock · Scarborough